2016 Rally Results

Home>Rally>2016 Rally Results

Competition : 1

Junior Lawn Mower Handling

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stJames RedshawBainton
2ndBecky WaindBridlington

 

3rdNathan MayBeverley
4thTom JibsonDriffield
5thTom DaviesSouth Axholme
6thCallum SissonsBeacon

 

 

Competition: 2

Junior Pedal Tractor Handling

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stSam GighallGoole
2ndTom DaviesSouth Axholme
3rdCharles WarkupBrandesburton
4thRyan ClarkMuston
5thRob WestobySkirlaugh
6thSam WatsonMarket Weighton

 

 

Competition: 3

Open Tractor Handling

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stTom LambertBrandesburton
2ndTom MellorSouth Axholme
3rdJames FalkinghamSkirlaugh
4thDan WhitingBeacon
5thJames RuddThorngumbald
6thTom WaringMarket Weighton

 

 

Competition: 4

Intermediate Tractor Handling

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stNick StonesBeacon
2ndJack RobsonThorngumbald
3rdJames FalkinghamHowden
4thTom MayNewport
5thJames CloseSkirlaugh
6thJohn ChapmanBridlington

 

Competition : 5

Senior 4×4 Handling

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stSteve ButlerMarket Weighton
2ndAlex BulmerBeverley
3rdRupert PadgettSouth Axholme
4thBen JacksonBrandesburton
5thJames CloseSkirlaugh
6thBen PrescottBainton

 

 

Competition: 6

Open Roping a trailer

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stTom LambertBrandesburton
2ndRoss WarkupThorngumbald
3rdBen PrescottBainton
4thBen NapthineMuston
5thJoho ToothillSouth Axholme
6thDan WhitingBeacon

 

 

Competition: 7

Open Machine Sheep Shearing

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stCharles TaylorBrandesburton
2ndJono ToothillSouth Axholme
3rdJack JohnsonPatrington
4thAlex BulmerBeverley

 

 

Competition: 8

Open Hand Sheep Shearing

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stAlex BulmerBeverley
2ndCharles TaylorBrandesburton
3rdJono ToothillSouth Axholme

 

 

Competition: 9

Junior Beef Stock judging

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stThomas SmithPatrington
2ndTom BrownBeacon

 

3rdCharles WarkupBrandesburton
4thRichard WestobySkirlaugh
5thMark CoolingHowden
6thJames RedshawBainton

 

 

Competition: 10

Intermediate Beef Stock judging

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stCharlotte GarbuttBridlington
2ndLucinda MaltasBrandesburton
3rdLeah ProctorBainton
4thTom BrownBeacon
5thJenny DaleHowden
6thRichard WestobySkirlaugh

 

Competition: 11

 

Senior Beef Stock judging

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stJoho ToothillSouth Axholme
2ndMark DaleHowden
3rdJames RobinsonPatrington
4thTom ScreetonBeacon
5thTom WaringMarket Weighton
6thLeah ProctorBainton

 

 

Competition: 12

Junior Dairy Stock judging

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stRichard WestobySkirlaugh
2ndNicola WaitesDriffield
3rdSam BeachellBainton
4thLucy DaleHowden
5thGrace WalkerBrandesburton
6thJamie MaltasThorngumbald

 

 

Competition: 13

Intermediate Dairy Stock judging

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stDaniel CrossPatrington
2ndSamantha RivisDriffield
3rdKatie GowthorpeBeacon
4thBen NapthineMuston
5thJenny DaleHowden
6thJames BucktonSkirlaugh

 

 

Competition: 14

Open Linear Assessment

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stRobert FeatherstoneBrandesburton
2nd=Michael WoodThorngumbald
2nd=Hannah NormanMuston
4thJames BucktonSkirlaugh
5thJenny DaleHowden
6thKatie GowthorpeBeacon

 

 

Competition: 15

Junior Breeding Sheep

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stStuart BrownBeacon
2ndJosh StonesSkirlaugh
3rdCharles WarkupBrandesburton
4thLucy SteelePatrington
5thGeorgina ElliottHowden
6thJamie MaltasThorngumbald

 

 

Competition: 16

Intermediate Breeding Sheep

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stTom BrownBeacon
2ndSimon WalgateBainton
3rdAlex BulmerBeverley
4thJenny DaleHowden
5thLucinda MaltasBrandesburton
6thDaniel CrossPatrington

 

 

Competition: 17

Senior Breeding Sheep

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stGeorge ForsdykeMarket Weighton
2ndRoss WarupThorngumbald
3rdChris BirdBeacon
4th =Simon WalgateBainton
4th=Charles TaylorBrandesburton
6thJames RobinsonPatrington

 

 

Competition: 18

Junior Butchers Lambs

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stLucy DaleHowden
2ndRichard WestobySkirlaugh
3rdStuart BrownBeacon
4thJames RedshawBainton
5thLucy SteelePatrington
6th=Charles Warcup

Jamie Maltas

Brandesburton           Thorngumbald

 

 

Competition: 19

Intermediate Butchers Lambs

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stAlex BulmerBeverley
2ndJenny DaleHowden
3rdLucinda MaltasBrandesburton
4thDave FosterSkirlaugh
5thCharlotte GarbuttBridlington
6thTom MellorSouth Axholme

 

 

Competition: 20

Senior Butchers Lambs

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stMark DaleHowden
2ndCharles TaylorBrandesburton
3rdChris BirdBeacon
4thJono ToothillSouth Axholme
5thGeorge ForsdykeMarket Weighton
6thSimon WalgateBainton

 

 

Competition: 21

Open Mystery Judging

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stHarry TaylorBrandesburton
2ndTess WatsonBridlington
3rdEmily WarinBeacon
4thHarry BaystonHowden
5thHarriet LinehamNewport
6thJames BucktonSkirlaugh

 

 

Competition: 22

Junior Floral Art

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stHarriett KirkwoodBrandesburton
2ndHannah PorterSkirlaugh
3rdAbbie InghamThorngumbald
4thEmma CuthbertDriffield
5thSophie SweetingHowden
6thOliver LaneBeverley

 

 

Competition: 23

Intermediate Floral Art

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stKatie AceyThorngumbald
2ndZoe AndersonBeacon
3rdChloe ThompsonBeverley
4thEmily PorterSkirlaugh
5thOlivia KirkwoodBrandesburton
6thLexi HuddlestoneSouth Axholme

 

 

Competition: 24

Senior Floral Art

 

Placing Club
1stJen CawkwellGoole
2ndEmily WarinBeacon
3rdSamantha WadeBridlington
4thSarah GleddenSkirlaugh
5thCharlotte MartinsonHowden
6thKaty BeadleThorngumbald

 

 

Competition: 25

Open Male Floral Art

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stGuy GilliatBrandesburton
2ndTom ScreetonBeacon
3rdRichard WestobySkirlaugh
4thHarry FarnabyBainton
5thHenry SweetingHowden
6thJames RobinsonPatrington

 

 

Competition: 26

Open Cross Country Running

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1st=Mercedes HogarthBainton
1st=Josh DunhamHowden
3rdCharles WarcupBrandesburton
4thEmma DixonBridlington
5thNick BeastallGoole
6thOliver RooksPatrington

 

 

Competition: 27

Open Cookery

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stMartha Headley                                           Georgina Glew                                     Charlotte MartinsonHowden
2ndSarah Dean                                         Nicola Watson                                                     Lucinda MaltasBrandesburton
3rdRachel Kendall                                               Sophie Annall

Laura Dean

Bainton
4thKaty Beadle

Beth Beadle                                                Sarah Styche

Thorngumbald
5thLaura Sleight                                             Katie Buckton                                      Katie MarshallSkirlaugh
6thHolly Thompson

Pippa Hoggard

Emily Packer

Market Weighton

 

 

 

Junior Wire a seven pin plug

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stSam BeachellBainton
2ndSam GighallGoole
3rd=John PatrickBrandesburton
3rd=Jack NuttHowden
5thAdam EdgarBeverley
6thAlex PackerMarket Weighton

 

 

Competition: 29

Open Bridal Identification

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stSamantha WadeBridlington
2ndJack WainwrightBeacon
3rdSarah LambertThorngumbald
4thKatie WitherallPatrington
5thJessica HopkinsGoole
6thMartha HeadleyHowden

 

 

Competition: 30

Open Peel & Squeal

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stBen Jagger

Jessica Clarke

Skirlaugh
2ndSteve Butler                                           Emily PackerMarket Weighton
3rdHoward Arminson                                         Annabel PrescottBainton
4thHarriet Lineham                                         Tom MayNewport
5thLee Say                                               Harley CarterHowden
6thMichael Wood                                                   Katy BeadleThorngumbald

 

 

Competition: 31

Open Eating Competition

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stAnthony Evison, Mathew Rowbottom,        Peter SowdenPatrington
2ndJasmine Johnson, Lucy Everitt,             Charles MasonGoole
3rdSam Beachell, Harry Farnaby, Dan ColeBainton
4thLaura Barmby, John Chapman, Lucy KitchingBridlington
5thNathan Hood, John Patrick, Charles TaylorBrandesburton
6thDavid Foster, James Falkingham, Joshua StonesSkirlaugh

 

 

Competition: 32

Open Fashion

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stGeorgina GlewHowden
2ndLauren SleightSkirlaugh
3rdMercedes HogarthBainton
4thJen CawkwellGoole
5thCharlotte PeacockBeacon
6th 

Sarah Styche

Thorngumbald

 

 

Competition: 33

Open Boat Race

 

PlacingCompetitor/s Name
1stHowden
2ndThorngumbald
3rdMarket Weighton
4thPatrington
5thBrandesburton
6thGoole

 

 

Competition: 34

Open Male Yard of Ale

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stJohn ChapmanBridlington
2ndMatthew RowbottomPatrington
3rdSam GighallGoole

 

4thCharlie WaltonHowden
5thTom ScreetonBeacon
6thSimon Rowbottom

 

Market Weighton

 

 

Competition: 35

Open Female Half a Yard of Ale

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stCharlotte GarbuttBridlington
2ndAmy PeacockBeacon
3rdEmily DeePatrington
4thAnnabelle WilburnHowden
5thLaura DeanBainton
6thImogen ClarksonBrandesburton

 

 

Competition: 36

Open Male Bolster & Bar

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stRupert PadgettSouth Axholme
2ndStephen ClarkGoole
3rdJack JohnsonPatrington
4thMichael WoodThorngumbald
5thJim SmithDriffield
6thGuy GilliatBrandesburton

 

 

Competition: 37

Open Female Bolster & Bar

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stMolly LevittBeacon
2ndEmma SavageSkirlaugh
3rdImogen ClarkBrandesburton
4thCharlotte GarbuttBridlington
5thAnnabel WilburnHowden
6thRachel KendallBainton

 

 

Competition: 38

Open Obstacle Course

 

 

RALLY 2016

Competition: 39

Open race static around assault course

 

 

 

Competition: 40

Junior Three-legged Race

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stJamie Maltas, Georgina MaltasThorngumbald
2nd=Dan Woodcock, Chloe WoodcockDriffield
2nd=Jamies Redshaw, Skye SterrirkerBainton
4thGrace Walker, John PatrickBrandesburton
5thLizzie Evison, Mathew SowdenPatrington
6thIzzy Cooke, Mathew CashBeverley

 

 

Competition: 41

Intermediate Radio Show

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1st=Guy Gilliat, Dave Southwell, Lucinda MaltasBrandesburton
1st=Daniel Cross, Tim Clappison, Ashley MorleyPatrington
3rdMartha Headley, Harry Bayston, Max MillwardHowden
4thJames Buckton, Guy Turner, Catherine CreesSkirlaugh
5thJemima Routley, Simon Walgate, Sam BeachellBainton
6thMollie Levitt, Jenny Cooper, Tom BrownBainton

 

 

Competition: 42

Open East Ridings Got Talent

 

PlacingCompetitor/s Name
1stHowden
2ndThorngumbald
3rdBeacon
4thBainton
5thSkirlaugh
6thBrandesburton

 

 

Competition: 43

Intermediate Drive It Home

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stMichael Wood, Charlie KnaptonThorngumbald
2ndMichael Foreman, Guy GilliatBrandesburton
3rdJames Duffin +Goole
4thAngus Noble, Stuart KendallMarket Weighton
5thAmelia Brash, Howard ArminsonBainton
6thBen Napthine, Ryan SugdenMuston

 

 

Competition: 44

Junior Cake Decorating

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stHarriet KirkwoodBrandesburton
2ndMillie StonesSkirlaugh
3rdBeth BeadleThorngumbald
4thMaddy WelfordBeacon
5thSophie AnnallBainton
6thFiona LloydNewport

 

 

Competition: 45

Open metal work

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stBen LountPatrington
2ndJames DuffinGoole
3rdAndy Smith (Snr)Beacon
4thRupert PadgettSouth Axholme
5thMichael RichardsonThorngumbald
6thSteve ButlerMarket Weighton

 

 

Competition: 46

Club display board

 

PlacingCompetitor/s Name
1stBrandesburton
2ndThorngumbald
3rdBainton
4thBridlington
5thHowden
6thSkirlaugh

 

 

Competition: 47

Junior Sewing

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stAmelia PrestonBeacon
2ndCatherine CreesSkirlaugh
3rdBeth BeadleThorngumbald
4thLucy EverattGoole
5thHolly GoforthBridlington
6thGeorgina SweetingHowden

 

 

Competition: 48

Intermediate Sewing

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stPhoebe LongthorpeHowden
2ndKatie AceyThorngumbald
3rdMercedes HogarthBainton
4thSamantha WarcupBrandesburton
5thEmily DeePatrington
6thJack WainwrightBeacon

 

 

Competition: 49

Senior Sewing

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stJen CawkwellGoole
2ndEleanor ArminsonBeacon
3rdSarah GleddenSkirlaugh
4thAmy KendallMarket Weighton
5thBobby StoneBrandesburton
6thRebecca StephensonDriffield

 

 

Competition: 50

Junior Baking

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stIzzy CookeBeverley
2ndMegan GoforthBridlington
3rdSarah WilkinsonThorngumbald
4thJennifer BucklePatrington
5thLucy DaleHowden
6thSophie AnnallBainton

 

 

Competition: 51

Intermediate Baking

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stStuart KendallMarket Weighton
2ndAlice WarwickSouth Axholme
3rdJilly NormanMuston
4thLauren SleightSkirlaugh
5thTessa WatsonBridlington
6thJack RobsonThorngumbald

 

 

Competition: 52

Senior Baking

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stBob MetcalfPatrington
2ndMollie PrinceBainton
3rdEmily WarinBeacon
4thHayley CarterHowden
5thHarriet LinhamNewport
6thAlex BulmerBeverley

 

 

Competition: 53

Junior Artwork

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stGeorgina MaltasThorngumbald
2ndRebekah BrewsterBeacon
3rdEmma DixonBridlington
4thFiona LloydNewport
5thSophie SweetingHowden
6thBen AllerstonDriffield

 

 

Competition: 54

Intermediate Artwork

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stJessica CloseSkirlaugh
2ndVicky HodgsonBeacon
3rdEllie BeadleThorngumbald
4thRachel DuvivierBrandesburton
5thJilly NormanMuston
6thJames FalkinghamHowden

 

 

Competition: 55

Senior Artwork

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stJen CawkwellGoole
2ndAmy KendallMarket Weighton
3rdDaniel CrossPatrington
4thKaty BeadleThorngumbald
5thEmma SavageSkirlaugh
6thTom ScreetonBeacon

 

 

Competition: 56

Junior Woodwork

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stJosh StonesSkirlaugh
2ndLorna FewsterPatrington
3rdMatt HuddlestoneSouth Axholme

 

Competition: 57

Intermediate Woodwork

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stEd CookBeacon
2ndJames FalkinghamHowden
3rdEllie BeadleThorngumbald
4thSam MouldsSkirlaugh
5thHarry FewsterPatrington

 

 

Competition: 58

Senior Woodwork

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stMolly PrinceBainton
2ndChris BirdBeacon
3rdSam MouldsSkirlaugh
4thHarry FewsterPatrington
5thTom MayNewport
6thMatt HuddlestoneSouth Axholme

 

 

Competition: 59

Open farm sign

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stSam FalkinghamBainton
2ndBen LountPatrington
3rdMichael RichardsonThorngumbald
4thAngus NobleMarket Weighton
5thNathan MayBeverley
6thJames FalkinghamSkirlaugh

 

 

Competition: 60

Junior create a time capsule in a container

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stNicola WatsonBrandesburton
2ndMark CoolingHowden
3rdJamie MaltasThorngumbald
4thEllie PorterSkirlaugh
5thWill HeywoodMarket Weighton
6thBen AllerstonDriffield

 

Competition: 61

Intermediate create a vegetable or fruit alien

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stGeorgina ElliottHowden
2ndKatie AceyThorngumbald
3rdIsobel HyamBrandesburton
4thJilly NormanMuston
5thJessica CloseSkirlaugh
6thChris ScrutonNewport

 

 

Competition: 62

Senior newspaper article

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stKaty BeadleThorngumbald
2ndSimon WalgateBainton
3rdHenry SweetingHowden
4thEmma SavageSkirlaugh
5thEmma MasonGoole
6thEmily WarinBeacon

 

 

Competition: 63

Open metal work – make a boot cleaner

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stChris ShipleyDriffield
2ndCharlie KnaptonThorngumbald
3rdHarry TaylorBrandesburton
4thAndrew SmithBeacon
5thRob BashamSkirlaugh
6thBecky WebsdaleBeverley

 

RALLY 2016

 

Open club exhibit – spaceship

 

PlacingCompetitor/s Name
1stMarket Weighton
2ndHowden
3rdBeacon
4thDriffield
5thBrandesburton
6thPatrington

 

 

Competition: 65

Open Ploughing match cover

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stLexi HuddlestoneSouth Axholme
2ndBen JaggerSkirlaugh
3rdGeorge ForsdykeMarket Weighton
4thFreddie ColeNewport

 

5thJilly NormanMuston
6thTessa WatsonBridlington

 

 

Competition: 66

Intermediate Rally Cover

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stTessa WatsonBridlington
2ndKatie BucktonSkirlaugh
3rdLexi HuddlestoneSouth Axholme
4thSam WatsonMarket Weighton
5thEmma MasonGoole
6thEllie PeacockBeacon

 

 

Competition: 67

Open design a futuristic tractor

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stEdward WraithHowden
2ndSteve ButlerMarket Weighton
3rdChris ScrutonNewport
4thJosh StycheThorngumbald
5thHarry TaylorBrandesburton
6thHarry FarnabyBainton

 

 

Competition: 68

Junior caricature of County Chairman

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stEmma DixonBridlington
2ndSarah WilkinsonThorngumbald
3rdStuart BrownBeacon
4thAlice MartinsonHowden
5thHarriet KirkwoodBrandesburton
6thChris ScrutonNewport

 

 

Competition: 69

Club Rally display board

PlacingCompetitor/s Name
1stThorngumbald
2ndBeacon
3rdSkirlaugh
4thSouth Axholme
5thBrandesburton
6th=Driffield                                             Howden                                              Muston

 

 

Competition: 70

Open create a multi-directional YFC sign

 

PlacingThClub
1stMatt HilesBeverley
2ndStew EllisHowden
3rdAndrew SmithBeacon
4thSimon WalgateBainton
5thRhun JonesThorngumbald
6thSteve ButlerMarket Weighton

 

 

Competition: 71

Junior jelly in a pint glass

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stJosh HudsonSouth Axholme
2ndHarriet KirkwoodBrandesburton
3rdMegan EvisonPatrington
4thGeorgina MaltasThorngumbald
5thStuart BrownBeacon
6thSophie SweetingHowden

 

 

Competition: 72

Intermediate make a cocktail

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stHarriet LinhamNewport
2ndOlivia KirkwoodBrandesburton
3rdRebecca StephensonDriffield
4thEllie BeadleThorngumbald
5thJemima RoutleyBainton
6thEmily PackerMarket Weighton

 

 

Competition: 73

Open fashion

 

 

 

Competition: 74

Open a make robot out of an oil drum

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stJames WraithHowden
2ndRoss WarkupThorngumbald
3rdJamie JacksonSkirlaugh
4thTom WaringMarket Weighton
5thAnnabel PrescottBainton
6thChris ScrutonNewport

 

 

Competition: 75

Open photography

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stJosh HepworthSkirlaugh
2ndWilliam WraithHowden
3rdTessa WatsonBridlington
4thLaura DearnleyMarket Weighton
5thBeth BeadleThorngumbald
6thEmily MarginsonBeacon

 

 

Competition: 76

Senior YFC promotional photo collage

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stCharles TaylorBrandesburton
2ndPhoebe LongthorpHowden
3rdJosh StycheThorngumbald
4thSteve ButlerMarket Weighton
5thHannah NormanMuston
6thEmily MarginsonBeacon

 

 

Competition: 77

Open trio of desserts

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stHayley CarterHowden
2ndBecki WaringMarket Weighton
3rdZoe AndersonBeacon
4thJessica CloseSkirlaugh
5thFrankie ChalcraftBainton
6thSarah DeanBrandesburton

 

 

Competition: 78

Junior decorated biscuits

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stBeth BeadleThorngumbald
2ndRebakah BrewsterBeacon
3rdAlice MartinsonHowden
4thSophie AnnallBainton
5thRob WestobySkirlaugh
6thLucy DixonBridlington

 

 

Competition: 79

Intermediate Cluster 4th Anniversary Gift

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stHarriet LinehamNewport
2ndImogen ClarksonBrandesburton
3rdIzzy MouldsSkirlaugh
4thKatie AceyThorngumbald
5thCharlotte MartinsonHowden
6thAdam StrangewayMarket Weighton

 

 

Competition: 80

Senior storyboard of the progression of YFC

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stRachel KendallBainton
2ndSarah GleddenSkirlaugh
3rdEmily MarginsonBeacon
4thJilly NormanMuston
5thKaty BeadleThorngumbald
6thTom ElvidgeMarket Weighton

 

 

Competition: 81

Junior Cookery

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stBeth BeadleThorngumbald
2ndTom VoaseSkirlaugh
3rdLucy DugglebyBainton
4thMatthew CashBeverley
5thBen WainwrightBeacon
6thArchie BaystonHowden

 

 

Competition: 82

Intermediate Cookery

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stCharlotte MartinsonHowden
2ndLaura DeanBainton
3rdGeorge ColeNewport
4thLucinda MaltasBrandesburton
5thEmily JacksonSkirlaugh
6thJessica HopkinsGoole

 

 

Competition: 83

Senior Cookery

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stSarah GleddenSkirlaugh
2ndGeorge ColeNewport
3rdGeorgie BeeversBainton
4thEmily MarginsonBeacon
5thHayley CarterHowden
6thJoanna ThorpeBeverley

 

 

Competition: 84

Junior poster promoting YFC

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stJenny CooperBeacon
2ndJames RedshawBainton
3rdMatthew WrightBrandesburton
4thCatherine CreesSkirlaugh
5thJamie MaltasThorngumbald
6thIsabel WelbournBeverley

 

 

Competition: 85

Junior Fashion – Pimp my wellies

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stCatherine CreesSkirlaugh
2ndAlice MartinsonHowden
3rdMolly LevittBeacon
4thLucy DugglebyBainton
5thHarriet KirkwoodBrandesburton
6thEmily KitchingBridlington

 

 

Competition: 86

Intermediate Shepherds crook

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stJack HuttonMarket Weighton
2ndJack JohnsonSkirlaugh
3rdTom BrownBeacon

 

4thJack NuttHowden
5thEllie BeadleThorngumbald
6thHoward ArminsonBainton

 

 

Competition: 87

Open farm postbox

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stTom LambertBrandesburton
2ndBob MetcalfPatrington
3rdRhun JonesThorngumbald
4thTom WaringMarket Weighton
5thRob HosdellSkirlaugh
6thStew EllisHowden

 

 

Competition: 88

Crime Prevention

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stGrace WalkerBrandesburton
2ndSam BeachellBainton
3rdSam WatsonMarket Weighton
4thStuart BrownBeacon
5thJasmine JohnsonGoole
6thGeorgia MaltasThorngumbald

 

 

Competition: 89

Crime Prevention  Intermediate

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stStuart KendallMarket Weighton
2ndGuy TurnerSkirlaugh
3rdKatie AceyThorngumbald
4thLucinda MaltasBrandesburton
5thLexi HuddlestoneSouth Axholme
6thJack WainwrightBeacon

 

 

Competition: 90

Crime Prevention Senior

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stHarry TaylorBrandesburton
2ndSteve ButlerMarket Weighton
3rdTom ScreetonBeacon
4thCharlie KnaptonThorngumbald
5thGuy TurnerSkirlaugh
6thNick LountBainton

 

 

Competition: 91

Open design and create a leaflet promoting East Riding YFC

 

PlacingCompetitor/s NameClub
1stSara WilkinsonThorngumbald
2ndRachel KendallBainton
3rdDaniel CrossPatrington
4th =Phoebe Longthorp                                   Emily Jackson                                         Lexi HuddlestoneHowden                             Skirlaugh                                               South Axholme