2016 Rally Results

Home>Rally>2016 Rally Results

Competition : 1

Junior Lawn Mower Handling

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st James Redshaw Bainton
2nd Becky Waind Bridlington

 

3rd Nathan May Beverley
4th Tom Jibson Driffield
5th Tom Davies South Axholme
6th Callum Sissons Beacon

 

 

Competition: 2

Junior Pedal Tractor Handling

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Sam Gighall Goole
2nd Tom Davies South Axholme
3rd Charles Warkup Brandesburton
4th Ryan Clark Muston
5th Rob Westoby Skirlaugh
6th Sam Watson Market Weighton

 

 

Competition: 3

Open Tractor Handling

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Tom Lambert Brandesburton
2nd Tom Mellor South Axholme
3rd James Falkingham Skirlaugh
4th Dan Whiting Beacon
5th James Rudd Thorngumbald
6th Tom Waring Market Weighton

 

 

Competition: 4

Intermediate Tractor Handling

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Nick Stones Beacon
2nd Jack Robson Thorngumbald
3rd James Falkingham Howden
4th Tom May Newport
5th James Close Skirlaugh
6th John Chapman Bridlington

 

Competition : 5

Senior 4×4 Handling

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Steve Butler Market Weighton
2nd Alex Bulmer Beverley
3rd Rupert Padgett South Axholme
4th Ben Jackson Brandesburton
5th James Close Skirlaugh
6th Ben Prescott Bainton

 

 

Competition: 6

Open Roping a trailer

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Tom Lambert Brandesburton
2nd Ross Warkup Thorngumbald
3rd Ben Prescott Bainton
4th Ben Napthine Muston
5th Joho Toothill South Axholme
6th Dan Whiting Beacon

 

 

Competition: 7

Open Machine Sheep Shearing

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Charles Taylor Brandesburton
2nd Jono Toothill South Axholme
3rd Jack Johnson Patrington
4th Alex Bulmer Beverley

 

 

Competition: 8

Open Hand Sheep Shearing

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Alex Bulmer Beverley
2nd Charles Taylor Brandesburton
3rd Jono Toothill South Axholme

 

 

Competition: 9

Junior Beef Stock judging

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Thomas Smith Patrington
2nd Tom Brown Beacon

 

3rd Charles Warkup Brandesburton
4th Richard Westoby Skirlaugh
5th Mark Cooling Howden
6th James Redshaw Bainton

 

 

Competition: 10

Intermediate Beef Stock judging

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Charlotte Garbutt Bridlington
2nd Lucinda Maltas Brandesburton
3rd Leah Proctor Bainton
4th Tom Brown Beacon
5th Jenny Dale Howden
6th Richard Westoby Skirlaugh

 

Competition: 11

 

Senior Beef Stock judging

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Joho Toothill South Axholme
2nd Mark Dale Howden
3rd James Robinson Patrington
4th Tom Screeton Beacon
5th Tom Waring Market Weighton
6th Leah Proctor Bainton

 

 

Competition: 12

Junior Dairy Stock judging

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Richard Westoby Skirlaugh
2nd Nicola Waites Driffield
3rd Sam Beachell Bainton
4th Lucy Dale Howden
5th Grace Walker Brandesburton
6th Jamie Maltas Thorngumbald

 

 

Competition: 13

Intermediate Dairy Stock judging

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Daniel Cross Patrington
2nd Samantha Rivis Driffield
3rd Katie Gowthorpe Beacon
4th Ben Napthine Muston
5th Jenny Dale Howden
6th James Buckton Skirlaugh

 

 

Competition: 14

Open Linear Assessment

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Robert Featherstone Brandesburton
2nd= Michael Wood Thorngumbald
2nd= Hannah Norman Muston
4th James Buckton Skirlaugh
5th Jenny Dale Howden
6th Katie Gowthorpe Beacon

 

 

Competition: 15

Junior Breeding Sheep

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Stuart Brown Beacon
2nd Josh Stones Skirlaugh
3rd Charles Warkup Brandesburton
4th Lucy Steele Patrington
5th Georgina Elliott Howden
6th Jamie Maltas Thorngumbald

 

 

Competition: 16

Intermediate Breeding Sheep

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Tom Brown Beacon
2nd Simon Walgate Bainton
3rd Alex Bulmer Beverley
4th Jenny Dale Howden
5th Lucinda Maltas Brandesburton
6th Daniel Cross Patrington

 

 

Competition: 17

Senior Breeding Sheep

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st George Forsdyke Market Weighton
2nd Ross Warup Thorngumbald
3rd Chris Bird Beacon
4th = Simon Walgate Bainton
4th= Charles Taylor Brandesburton
6th James Robinson Patrington

 

 

Competition: 18

Junior Butchers Lambs

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Lucy Dale Howden
2nd Richard Westoby Skirlaugh
3rd Stuart Brown Beacon
4th James Redshaw Bainton
5th Lucy Steele Patrington
6th= Charles Warcup

Jamie Maltas

Brandesburton           Thorngumbald

 

 

Competition: 19

Intermediate Butchers Lambs

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Alex Bulmer Beverley
2nd Jenny Dale Howden
3rd Lucinda Maltas Brandesburton
4th Dave Foster Skirlaugh
5th Charlotte Garbutt Bridlington
6th Tom Mellor South Axholme

 

 

Competition: 20

Senior Butchers Lambs

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Mark Dale Howden
2nd Charles Taylor Brandesburton
3rd Chris Bird Beacon
4th Jono Toothill South Axholme
5th George Forsdyke Market Weighton
6th Simon Walgate Bainton

 

 

Competition: 21

Open Mystery Judging

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Harry Taylor Brandesburton
2nd Tess Watson Bridlington
3rd Emily Warin Beacon
4th Harry Bayston Howden
5th Harriet Lineham Newport
6th James Buckton Skirlaugh

 

 

Competition: 22

Junior Floral Art

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Harriett Kirkwood Brandesburton
2nd Hannah Porter Skirlaugh
3rd Abbie Ingham Thorngumbald
4th Emma Cuthbert Driffield
5th Sophie Sweeting Howden
6th Oliver Lane Beverley

 

 

Competition: 23

Intermediate Floral Art

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Katie Acey Thorngumbald
2nd Zoe Anderson Beacon
3rd Chloe Thompson Beverley
4th Emily Porter Skirlaugh
5th Olivia Kirkwood Brandesburton
6th Lexi Huddlestone South Axholme

 

 

Competition: 24

Senior Floral Art

 

Placing   Club
1st Jen Cawkwell Goole
2nd Emily Warin Beacon
3rd Samantha Wade Bridlington
4th Sarah Gledden Skirlaugh
5th Charlotte Martinson Howden
6th Katy Beadle Thorngumbald

 

 

Competition: 25

Open Male Floral Art

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Guy Gilliat Brandesburton
2nd Tom Screeton Beacon
3rd Richard Westoby Skirlaugh
4th Harry Farnaby Bainton
5th Henry Sweeting Howden
6th James Robinson Patrington

 

 

Competition: 26

Open Cross Country Running

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st= Mercedes Hogarth Bainton
1st= Josh Dunham Howden
3rd Charles Warcup Brandesburton
4th Emma Dixon Bridlington
5th Nick Beastall Goole
6th Oliver Rooks Patrington

 

 

Competition: 27

Open Cookery

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Martha Headley                                           Georgina Glew                                     Charlotte Martinson Howden
2nd Sarah Dean                                         Nicola Watson                                                     Lucinda Maltas Brandesburton
3rd Rachel Kendall                                               Sophie Annall

Laura Dean

Bainton
4th Katy Beadle

Beth Beadle                                                Sarah Styche

Thorngumbald
5th Laura Sleight                                             Katie Buckton                                      Katie Marshall Skirlaugh
6th Holly Thompson

Pippa Hoggard

Emily Packer

Market Weighton

 

 

 

Junior Wire a seven pin plug

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Sam Beachell Bainton
2nd Sam Gighall Goole
3rd= John Patrick Brandesburton
3rd= Jack Nutt Howden
5th Adam Edgar Beverley
6th Alex Packer Market Weighton

 

 

Competition: 29

Open Bridal Identification

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Samantha Wade Bridlington
2nd Jack Wainwright Beacon
3rd Sarah Lambert Thorngumbald
4th Katie Witherall Patrington
5th Jessica Hopkins Goole
6th Martha Headley Howden

 

 

Competition: 30

Open Peel & Squeal

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Ben Jagger

Jessica Clarke

Skirlaugh
2nd Steve Butler                                           Emily Packer Market Weighton
3rd Howard Arminson                                         Annabel Prescott Bainton
4th Harriet Lineham                                         Tom May Newport
5th Lee Say                                               Harley Carter Howden
6th Michael Wood                                                   Katy Beadle Thorngumbald

 

 

Competition: 31

Open Eating Competition

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Anthony Evison, Mathew Rowbottom,        Peter Sowden Patrington
2nd Jasmine Johnson, Lucy Everitt,             Charles Mason Goole
3rd Sam Beachell, Harry Farnaby, Dan Cole Bainton
4th Laura Barmby, John Chapman, Lucy Kitching Bridlington
5th Nathan Hood, John Patrick, Charles Taylor Brandesburton
6th David Foster, James Falkingham, Joshua Stones Skirlaugh

 

 

Competition: 32

Open Fashion

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Georgina Glew Howden
2nd Lauren Sleight Skirlaugh
3rd Mercedes Hogarth Bainton
4th Jen Cawkwell Goole
5th Charlotte Peacock Beacon
6th  

Sarah Styche

Thorngumbald

 

 

Competition: 33

Open Boat Race

 

Placing Competitor/s Name
1st Howden
2nd Thorngumbald
3rd Market Weighton
4th Patrington
5th Brandesburton
6th Goole

 

 

Competition: 34

Open Male Yard of Ale

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st John Chapman Bridlington
2nd Matthew Rowbottom Patrington
3rd Sam Gighall Goole

 

4th Charlie Walton Howden
5th Tom Screeton Beacon
6th Simon Rowbottom

 

Market Weighton

 

 

Competition: 35

Open Female Half a Yard of Ale

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Charlotte Garbutt Bridlington
2nd Amy Peacock Beacon
3rd Emily Dee Patrington
4th Annabelle Wilburn Howden
5th Laura Dean Bainton
6th Imogen Clarkson Brandesburton

 

 

Competition: 36

Open Male Bolster & Bar

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Rupert Padgett South Axholme
2nd Stephen Clark Goole
3rd Jack Johnson Patrington
4th Michael Wood Thorngumbald
5th Jim Smith Driffield
6th Guy Gilliat Brandesburton

 

 

Competition: 37

Open Female Bolster & Bar

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Molly Levitt Beacon
2nd Emma Savage Skirlaugh
3rd Imogen Clark Brandesburton
4th Charlotte Garbutt Bridlington
5th Annabel Wilburn Howden
6th Rachel Kendall Bainton

 

 

Competition: 38

Open Obstacle Course

 

 

RALLY 2016

Competition: 39

Open race static around assault course

 

 

 

Competition: 40

Junior Three-legged Race

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Jamie Maltas, Georgina Maltas Thorngumbald
2nd= Dan Woodcock, Chloe Woodcock Driffield
2nd= Jamies Redshaw, Skye Sterrirker Bainton
4th Grace Walker, John Patrick Brandesburton
5th Lizzie Evison, Mathew Sowden Patrington
6th Izzy Cooke, Mathew Cash Beverley

 

 

Competition: 41

Intermediate Radio Show

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st= Guy Gilliat, Dave Southwell, Lucinda Maltas Brandesburton
1st= Daniel Cross, Tim Clappison, Ashley Morley Patrington
3rd Martha Headley, Harry Bayston, Max Millward Howden
4th James Buckton, Guy Turner, Catherine Crees Skirlaugh
5th Jemima Routley, Simon Walgate, Sam Beachell Bainton
6th Mollie Levitt, Jenny Cooper, Tom Brown Bainton

 

 

Competition: 42

Open East Ridings Got Talent

 

Placing Competitor/s Name
1st Howden
2nd Thorngumbald
3rd Beacon
4th Bainton
5th Skirlaugh
6th Brandesburton

 

 

Competition: 43

Intermediate Drive It Home

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Michael Wood, Charlie Knapton Thorngumbald
2nd Michael Foreman, Guy Gilliat Brandesburton
3rd James Duffin + Goole
4th Angus Noble, Stuart Kendall Market Weighton
5th Amelia Brash, Howard Arminson Bainton
6th Ben Napthine, Ryan Sugden Muston

 

 

Competition: 44

Junior Cake Decorating

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Harriet Kirkwood Brandesburton
2nd Millie Stones Skirlaugh
3rd Beth Beadle Thorngumbald
4th Maddy Welford Beacon
5th Sophie Annall Bainton
6th Fiona Lloyd Newport

 

 

Competition: 45

Open metal work

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Ben Lount Patrington
2nd James Duffin Goole
3rd Andy Smith (Snr) Beacon
4th Rupert Padgett South Axholme
5th Michael Richardson Thorngumbald
6th Steve Butler Market Weighton

 

 

Competition: 46

Club display board

 

Placing Competitor/s Name
1st Brandesburton
2nd Thorngumbald
3rd Bainton
4th Bridlington
5th Howden
6th Skirlaugh

 

 

Competition: 47

Junior Sewing

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Amelia Preston Beacon
2nd Catherine Crees Skirlaugh
3rd Beth Beadle Thorngumbald
4th Lucy Everatt Goole
5th Holly Goforth Bridlington
6th Georgina Sweeting Howden

 

 

Competition: 48

Intermediate Sewing

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Phoebe Longthorpe Howden
2nd Katie Acey Thorngumbald
3rd Mercedes Hogarth Bainton
4th Samantha Warcup Brandesburton
5th Emily Dee Patrington
6th Jack Wainwright Beacon

 

 

Competition: 49

Senior Sewing

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Jen Cawkwell Goole
2nd Eleanor Arminson Beacon
3rd Sarah Gledden Skirlaugh
4th Amy Kendall Market Weighton
5th Bobby Stone Brandesburton
6th Rebecca Stephenson Driffield

 

 

Competition: 50

Junior Baking

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Izzy Cooke Beverley
2nd Megan Goforth Bridlington
3rd Sarah Wilkinson Thorngumbald
4th Jennifer Buckle Patrington
5th Lucy Dale Howden
6th Sophie Annall Bainton

 

 

Competition: 51

Intermediate Baking

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Stuart Kendall Market Weighton
2nd Alice Warwick South Axholme
3rd Jilly Norman Muston
4th Lauren Sleight Skirlaugh
5th Tessa Watson Bridlington
6th Jack Robson Thorngumbald

 

 

Competition: 52

Senior Baking

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Bob Metcalf Patrington
2nd Mollie Prince Bainton
3rd Emily Warin Beacon
4th Hayley Carter Howden
5th Harriet Linham Newport
6th Alex Bulmer Beverley

 

 

Competition: 53

Junior Artwork

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Georgina Maltas Thorngumbald
2nd Rebekah Brewster Beacon
3rd Emma Dixon Bridlington
4th Fiona Lloyd Newport
5th Sophie Sweeting Howden
6th Ben Allerston Driffield

 

 

Competition: 54

Intermediate Artwork

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Jessica Close Skirlaugh
2nd Vicky Hodgson Beacon
3rd Ellie Beadle Thorngumbald
4th Rachel Duvivier Brandesburton
5th Jilly Norman Muston
6th James Falkingham Howden

 

 

Competition: 55

Senior Artwork

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Jen Cawkwell Goole
2nd Amy Kendall Market Weighton
3rd Daniel Cross Patrington
4th Katy Beadle Thorngumbald
5th Emma Savage Skirlaugh
6th Tom Screeton Beacon

 

 

Competition: 56

Junior Woodwork

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Josh Stones Skirlaugh
2nd Lorna Fewster Patrington
3rd Matt Huddlestone South Axholme

 

Competition: 57

Intermediate Woodwork

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Ed Cook Beacon
2nd James Falkingham Howden
3rd Ellie Beadle Thorngumbald
4th Sam Moulds Skirlaugh
5th Harry Fewster Patrington

 

 

Competition: 58

Senior Woodwork

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Molly Prince Bainton
2nd Chris Bird Beacon
3rd Sam Moulds Skirlaugh
4th Harry Fewster Patrington
5th Tom May Newport
6th Matt Huddlestone South Axholme

 

 

Competition: 59

Open farm sign

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Sam Falkingham Bainton
2nd Ben Lount Patrington
3rd Michael Richardson Thorngumbald
4th Angus Noble Market Weighton
5th Nathan May Beverley
6th James Falkingham Skirlaugh

 

 

Competition: 60

Junior create a time capsule in a container

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Nicola Watson Brandesburton
2nd Mark Cooling Howden
3rd Jamie Maltas Thorngumbald
4th Ellie Porter Skirlaugh
5th Will Heywood Market Weighton
6th Ben Allerston Driffield

 

Competition: 61

Intermediate create a vegetable or fruit alien

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Georgina Elliott Howden
2nd Katie Acey Thorngumbald
3rd Isobel Hyam Brandesburton
4th Jilly Norman Muston
5th Jessica Close Skirlaugh
6th Chris Scruton Newport

 

 

Competition: 62

Senior newspaper article

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Katy Beadle Thorngumbald
2nd Simon Walgate Bainton
3rd Henry Sweeting Howden
4th Emma Savage Skirlaugh
5th Emma Mason Goole
6th Emily Warin Beacon

 

 

Competition: 63

Open metal work – make a boot cleaner

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Chris Shipley Driffield
2nd Charlie Knapton Thorngumbald
3rd Harry Taylor Brandesburton
4th Andrew Smith Beacon
5th Rob Basham Skirlaugh
6th Becky Websdale Beverley

 

RALLY 2016

 

Open club exhibit – spaceship

 

Placing Competitor/s Name
1st Market Weighton
2nd Howden
3rd Beacon
4th Driffield
5th Brandesburton
6th Patrington

 

 

Competition: 65

Open Ploughing match cover

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Lexi Huddlestone South Axholme
2nd Ben Jagger Skirlaugh
3rd George Forsdyke Market Weighton
4th Freddie Cole Newport

 

5th Jilly Norman Muston
6th Tessa Watson Bridlington

 

 

Competition: 66

Intermediate Rally Cover

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Tessa Watson Bridlington
2nd Katie Buckton Skirlaugh
3rd Lexi Huddlestone South Axholme
4th Sam Watson Market Weighton
5th Emma Mason Goole
6th Ellie Peacock Beacon

 

 

Competition: 67

Open design a futuristic tractor

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Edward Wraith Howden
2nd Steve Butler Market Weighton
3rd Chris Scruton Newport
4th Josh Styche Thorngumbald
5th Harry Taylor Brandesburton
6th Harry Farnaby Bainton

 

 

Competition: 68

Junior caricature of County Chairman

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Emma Dixon Bridlington
2nd Sarah Wilkinson Thorngumbald
3rd Stuart Brown Beacon
4th Alice Martinson Howden
5th Harriet Kirkwood Brandesburton
6th Chris Scruton Newport

 

 

Competition: 69

Club Rally display board

Placing Competitor/s Name
1st Thorngumbald
2nd Beacon
3rd Skirlaugh
4th South Axholme
5th Brandesburton
6th= Driffield                                             Howden                                              Muston

 

 

Competition: 70

Open create a multi-directional YFC sign

 

Placing Th Club
1st Matt Hiles Beverley
2nd Stew Ellis Howden
3rd Andrew Smith Beacon
4th Simon Walgate Bainton
5th Rhun Jones Thorngumbald
6th Steve Butler Market Weighton

 

 

Competition: 71

Junior jelly in a pint glass

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Josh Hudson South Axholme
2nd Harriet Kirkwood Brandesburton
3rd Megan Evison Patrington
4th Georgina Maltas Thorngumbald
5th Stuart Brown Beacon
6th Sophie Sweeting Howden

 

 

Competition: 72

Intermediate make a cocktail

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Harriet Linham Newport
2nd Olivia Kirkwood Brandesburton
3rd Rebecca Stephenson Driffield
4th Ellie Beadle Thorngumbald
5th Jemima Routley Bainton
6th Emily Packer Market Weighton

 

 

Competition: 73

Open fashion

 

 

 

Competition: 74

Open a make robot out of an oil drum

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st James Wraith Howden
2nd Ross Warkup Thorngumbald
3rd Jamie Jackson Skirlaugh
4th Tom Waring Market Weighton
5th Annabel Prescott Bainton
6th Chris Scruton Newport

 

 

Competition: 75

Open photography

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Josh Hepworth Skirlaugh
2nd William Wraith Howden
3rd Tessa Watson Bridlington
4th Laura Dearnley Market Weighton
5th Beth Beadle Thorngumbald
6th Emily Marginson Beacon

 

 

Competition: 76

Senior YFC promotional photo collage

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Charles Taylor Brandesburton
2nd Phoebe Longthorp Howden
3rd Josh Styche Thorngumbald
4th Steve Butler Market Weighton
5th Hannah Norman Muston
6th Emily Marginson Beacon

 

 

Competition: 77

Open trio of desserts

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Hayley Carter Howden
2nd Becki Waring Market Weighton
3rd Zoe Anderson Beacon
4th Jessica Close Skirlaugh
5th Frankie Chalcraft Bainton
6th Sarah Dean Brandesburton

 

 

Competition: 78

Junior decorated biscuits

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Beth Beadle Thorngumbald
2nd Rebakah Brewster Beacon
3rd Alice Martinson Howden
4th Sophie Annall Bainton
5th Rob Westoby Skirlaugh
6th Lucy Dixon Bridlington

 

 

Competition: 79

Intermediate Cluster 4th Anniversary Gift

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Harriet Lineham Newport
2nd Imogen Clarkson Brandesburton
3rd Izzy Moulds Skirlaugh
4th Katie Acey Thorngumbald
5th Charlotte Martinson Howden
6th Adam Strangeway Market Weighton

 

 

Competition: 80

Senior storyboard of the progression of YFC

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Rachel Kendall Bainton
2nd Sarah Gledden Skirlaugh
3rd Emily Marginson Beacon
4th Jilly Norman Muston
5th Katy Beadle Thorngumbald
6th Tom Elvidge Market Weighton

 

 

Competition: 81

Junior Cookery

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Beth Beadle Thorngumbald
2nd Tom Voase Skirlaugh
3rd Lucy Duggleby Bainton
4th Matthew Cash Beverley
5th Ben Wainwright Beacon
6th Archie Bayston Howden

 

 

Competition: 82

Intermediate Cookery

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Charlotte Martinson Howden
2nd Laura Dean Bainton
3rd George Cole Newport
4th Lucinda Maltas Brandesburton
5th Emily Jackson Skirlaugh
6th Jessica Hopkins Goole

 

 

Competition: 83

Senior Cookery

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Sarah Gledden Skirlaugh
2nd George Cole Newport
3rd Georgie Beevers Bainton
4th Emily Marginson Beacon
5th Hayley Carter Howden
6th Joanna Thorpe Beverley

 

 

Competition: 84

Junior poster promoting YFC

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Jenny Cooper Beacon
2nd James Redshaw Bainton
3rd Matthew Wright Brandesburton
4th Catherine Crees Skirlaugh
5th Jamie Maltas Thorngumbald
6th Isabel Welbourn Beverley

 

 

Competition: 85

Junior Fashion – Pimp my wellies

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Catherine Crees Skirlaugh
2nd Alice Martinson Howden
3rd Molly Levitt Beacon
4th Lucy Duggleby Bainton
5th Harriet Kirkwood Brandesburton
6th Emily Kitching Bridlington

 

 

Competition: 86

Intermediate Shepherds crook

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Jack Hutton Market Weighton
2nd Jack Johnson Skirlaugh
3rd Tom Brown Beacon

 

4th Jack Nutt Howden
5th Ellie Beadle Thorngumbald
6th Howard Arminson Bainton

 

 

Competition: 87

Open farm postbox

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Tom Lambert Brandesburton
2nd Bob Metcalf Patrington
3rd Rhun Jones Thorngumbald
4th Tom Waring Market Weighton
5th Rob Hosdell Skirlaugh
6th Stew Ellis Howden

 

 

Competition: 88

Crime Prevention

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Grace Walker Brandesburton
2nd Sam Beachell Bainton
3rd Sam Watson Market Weighton
4th Stuart Brown Beacon
5th Jasmine Johnson Goole
6th Georgia Maltas Thorngumbald

 

 

Competition: 89

Crime Prevention  Intermediate

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Stuart Kendall Market Weighton
2nd Guy Turner Skirlaugh
3rd Katie Acey Thorngumbald
4th Lucinda Maltas Brandesburton
5th Lexi Huddlestone South Axholme
6th Jack Wainwright Beacon

 

 

Competition: 90

Crime Prevention Senior

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Harry Taylor Brandesburton
2nd Steve Butler Market Weighton
3rd Tom Screeton Beacon
4th Charlie Knapton Thorngumbald
5th Guy Turner Skirlaugh
6th Nick Lount Bainton

 

 

Competition: 91

Open design and create a leaflet promoting East Riding YFC

 

Placing Competitor/s Name Club
1st Sara Wilkinson Thorngumbald
2nd Rachel Kendall Bainton
3rd Daniel Cross Patrington
4th = Phoebe Longthorp                                   Emily Jackson                                         Lexi Huddlestone Howden                             Skirlaugh                                               South Axholme